<>

Area 81 Racing Race Results

Richard Franklin - F1000 Car #81

SCCA Road Racing South Atlantic Road Racing Championship (SARRC)
2016 Daylight into Dark @ Charlotte Motor Speedway Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 Daylight into Dark @ Charlotte Motor Speedway Race 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 Bud Merrill Memorial SARRC @ Roebling Road, GA Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 March into Spring @ VIR Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 March into Spring @ VIR Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2016 Goblins Go SARRC Race 1 @ VIR 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 SARRC Race 2 @ Charlotte Motor Speedway 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 SARRC Race @ Roebling Road 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Buck Muse Memorial Race @ CMP Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Spring into March @ VIR Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Spring into March @ VIR Race 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Goblins Go SARRC Race 1 3rd place in F1000 Class
2015 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC Invitational Challenge @ Daytona International Raceway 6th place in F1000 Class
2014 Daylight into Dark at Charlotte Motor Speedway 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 Daylight into Dark at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 Double SARRC @ Roebling Road 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 Double SARRC @ Roebling Road 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 1 3rd place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2014 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2013 Goblins Go SARRC Race 4th Place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC Invitational Challenge 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 Daylight into Dark at Charlotte Motor Speedway 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 Daylight into Dark at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC at Road Atlanta Race 1 3rd place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC at Road Atlanta Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2012 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2012 March Memories SARRC Race 2nd place in F1000 Class
2011 March Memories SARRC Race 4th place in FC Class
2011 Goblins Go SARRC Race 1st Place in FC Class
2010 SARRC Invitational Challenge 2nd place in FC Class
2010 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 3rd place in FC Class
2010 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 2nd place in FC Class
2010 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 5th place in FC Class
2010 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 3rd place in FC Class
2010 March Memories SARRC Race 1 2nd place in FC Class
2009 Goblins Go SARRC Race 3rd place in FC class
2009 SARRC Invitational Challenge 5th place in FC class
2009 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 1st place in FC class
2009 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 3rd place in FC class
2009 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 5th place in FC class
2009 March Memories SARRC Race 1 2nd place in FC class
2008 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 2nd place in FC class
2008 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 3rd place in FC class
2008 Buck Muse Memorial SARRC 4th place in FC class
2008 Buck Muse Memorial SARRC 4th place in FC class
2008 Goblins Go SARRC Race 1st place in FC class
SCCA Hillclimb South East Division Time Trials
2015 Last Chance Time Trial @ Roebling Road 1st place overall
1st place in FB class
Fastest car out of 39 cars
2014 Last Chance Time Trial @ Roebling Road 1st place overall
1st place in FB class
Fastest car out of 37 cars
2011 SCR Season Kick-Off Time Trial 2nd place in FC class
2010 Eagles Nest Hillclimb, Banner Elk, NC 1st place in FC class
2010 SCR Summer Vacation Challenge Time Trial @ Roebling Road 1st place in FC class, FTD
2009 Last Chance Time Trial @ Roebling Road 1st place overall
1st place in FC class
Fastest car out of 19 cars
2009 Eagles Nest Hillclimb, Banner Elk, NC 1st place in FC class
6th fastest out of 45 cars
2008 Wolf Ridge Hillclimb 1st place in FC class
7th fastest out of 49 cars
2008 Eagles Nest Hillclimb, Banner Elk, NC 1st place in FC class
5th fastest out of 44 cars
2007 Time Trial @ Roebling Road 1st in Class
American Road Race of Champion (ARRC)
2012 ARRC Race @ Road Atlanta 5th Place in F1000 Class
Hoosier SCCA Super Tour/SCCA Majors
2017 SCCA Majors/F1000 @ NJMP – Race 1 4th place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA Majors/F1000 @ NJMP – Race 2 6th place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA Majors @ Roebling Road – Race 1 3rd place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA Majors @ Roebling Road – Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA VIR Spring Sprints Majors Tour 9th place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA Majors Tour/Palm Tree Major @ Homestead Motor Speedway Race 1 4th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA VIR Spring Sprints Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 1 9th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA VIR Spring Sprints Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 2 8th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA Road Atlanta Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 1 5th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA Road Atlanta Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2013 50th Anniversary SCCA Runoffs @ Road America 15th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Watkins Glen Race 1 7th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Watkins Glen Race 2 5th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ NJMP Race 1 6th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ NJMP Race 2 7th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Road America Race 1 9th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Road America Race 2 9th place in F1000 Class
2013 Circuit of the Americas Major Race 1 11th place in F1000 Class
2013 Circuit of the Americas Major Race 2 7th place in F1000 Class
2013 Tom Nehl National Race 2nd place in F1000 Class
2012 Oak Tree National Race 1 4th place in F1000 Class
2012 Oak Tree National Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2012 Tom Nehl National Race 4th place in F1000 Class
Formula 1000 Championship
2012 F1000 Grand Prix of New Jersey at NJMP Race 1 6th place in F1000 Class
2012 F1000 Grand Prix of New Jersey at NJMP Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2012 Hooters Grand Prix of Canada at Mosport Race 1 9th place in F1000 Class
2012 Hooters Grand Prix of Canada at Mosport Race 2 7th place in F1000 Class

 

Tim Pierce - F1000 Car #18

South East Championship Series (SECS) “The Alternate Path To The RunOffs”
2015 SECS Race 1 @ Charlotte Motor Speedway 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 SECS Race 2 @ Charlotte Motor Speedway 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 SARRC Race @ Roebling Road 2nd place in F1000 Class
2015 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 2nd place in F1000 Class
2015 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2015 Buck Muse Memorial Race 1 @ CMP 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 Buck Muse Memorial Race 2 @ CMP 1st place in F1000 Class
Hoosier SCCA Super Tour/SCCA Majors
2017 SCCA Majors/F1000 @ NJMP – Race 1 6th place in F1000 Class
2017 SCCA Majors/F1000 @ NJMP – Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2017 Watkins Glen Finger Lakes Super Tour 5th Place in Race 1 F1000 Class
2017 Watkins Glen Finger Lakes Super Tour 5th Place in Race 2 F1000 Class
2017 VIR Spring Sprints Super Tour 4th Place in Race 1 F1000 Class
2017 VIR Spring Sprints Super Tour 7th Place in Race 2 F1000 Class
2017 Road Atlanta March Majors 3rd Place in Race 1 F1000 Class
2017 Road Atlanta March Majors 2nd Place in Race 2 F1000 Class
2015 SCCA National Championship Runoffs 10th place in F1000 Class
2014 Jersey Devil Major @ NJMP Race 1 5th place in F1000 Class
2014 Jersey Devil Major @ NJMP Race 2 5th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA VIR Spring Sprints Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 1 8th place in F1000 Class
2014 SCCA VIR Spring Sprints Majors Tour/USF 1000 Race 2 7th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ NJMP Race 1 4th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ NJMP Race 2 4th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Road America Race 1 7th place in F1000 Class
2013 SCCA Double National @ Road America Race 2 5th place in F1000 Class
2013 Circuit of the Americas Major Race 1 14th place in F1000 Class
2013 Circuit of the Americas Major Race 2 11th place in F1000 Class
2013 Tom Nehl National Race 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 Oak Tree National Race 1 3rd place in F1000 Class
2012 Oak Tree National Race 2 4th place in F1000 Class
2012 Tom Nehl National Race 2nd place in F1000 Class

 

Formula 1000 Championship
2012 F1000 Grand Prix of New Jersey at NJMP Race 1 7th place in F1000 Class
2012 F1000 Grand Prix of New Jersey at NJMP Race 2 6th place in F1000 Class
2012 Hooters Grand Prix of Canada at Mosport Race 1 10th place in F1000 Class
2012 Hooters Grand Prix of Canada at Mosport Race 2 6th place in F1000 Class

 

American Road Race of Champion (ARRC)
2012 ARRC Race @ Road Atlanta 4th Place in F1000 Class

 

SCCA Road Racing South Atlantic Road Racing Championship (SARRC)
2016 Jim Stark Double SARRC – Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 Jim Stark Double SARRC – Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2016 Buck Muse Double SARRC – Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 Buck Muse Double SARRC – Race 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 March into Spring @ VIR Race 2 1st place in F1000 Class
2016 Goblins Go SARRC Race 1 @ VIR 2nd place in F1000 Class
2016 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2 @ VIR 1st place in F1000 Class
2015 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 1 4th place in F1000 Class
2015 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 2 DNF in F1000 Class
2015 Spring into March @ VIR Race 1 2nd place in F1000 Class
2015 Spring into March @ VIR Race 2 3rd place in F1000 Class
2015 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2nd place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC Invitational Challenge @ Daytona International Raceway 2nd place in F1000 Class
2014 Memorial Monster at CMP 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 Memorial Monster at CMP 1st place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 1 2nd place in F1000 Class
2014 SARRC/MARRS Challenge @ VIR Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2014 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 1st Place in F1000 Class
2014 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 1st Place in F1000 Class
2013 Buck Muse Memorial Double SARRC Race 1 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2013 Buck Muse Memorial Double SARRC Race 2 1st Place in F1000 Class
2013 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC Invitational Challenge 4th place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC at Road Atlanta Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2012 SARRC at Road Atlanta Race 2 2nd place in F1000 Class
2012 Memorial Monster at CMP 1st Place in F1000 Class
(FB Track Record)
2012 March Memories SARRC Race 1st Place in F1000 Class
2012 Bob Garmon Memorial Goblin’s Go SARRC Race 1st Place in F1000 Class
2011 Monster Memorial Double 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2011 Monster Memorial Double 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2011 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2011 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 2nd Place in F1000 Class
2011 Al Fairer SARRC/MARRS Challenge Race 1 1st place in F1000 Class
2011 March Memories SARRC Race 1st place in F1000 Class
2011 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2nd Place in FC Class
2010 SARRC Invitational Challenge 3rd Place in FC Class
2010 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 2nd place in FC Class
2010 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 3rd place in FC class
2010 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 4th place in FC Class
2010 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 2 5th place in FC Class
2010 March Memories SARRC Race 1 1st place in FC Class
2009 Goblins Go SARRC Race 2nd place in FC class
2009 SARRC Invitational Challenge 4th place in FC class
2009 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 2nd place in FC class
2009 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 2nd place in FC class
2009 Jim Stark Memorial SARRC Race 1 3rd place in FC class
2008 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 1 3rd place in FC class
2008 Al Fairer Challenge SARRC/MARRS Race 2 2nd place in FC class

 

NCRSCCA Cape Fear Autocross Championship Series
2006 B Stock Solo Champion 7 Class Wins
2005 B Stock Solo Champion 5 Class Wins

Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Youtube